ITPA 2011

ITPA 2011

ITPA2011 banner

2012031311955- ITPA 2011

ITPA2011_photo_2

ITPA2011 – news

http://itirc.org/2014/05/itpa2011-news/

 


 

ITPA 2011 Program

September 26th

-Morning  (Place: TUIT Auditorium)

09:00 ~ 12:00 Registration
10:00 ~ 10:40 Plenary Session             Chair: Rector Mukhiddinov Khakim Asrorovich, TUIT
Welcome & Opening SpeechRector Mukhiddinov Khakim Asrorovich
(Tashkent University of IT)Keynote Speech 1Vice-Minister Mirzahidov Kh.M.
(Uzbek Agency of Communication and Information)Keynote Speech 2Vice President Seung-Ku Hwang
(Electronic and Telecommunications Research Institute)
10:40 ~ 11:00 Coffee Break
Tutorial Session   Chair: Prof. In Jung Lee, Hoseo Univ.
11:00 ~ 11:20 Tutorial (I)Virtualization Leads to Mobile Cloud(Dr. Ahn, Chang-Won, ETRI)
11:20 ~ 11:40 Tutorial (II)Introduction of ViMo(Virtualization for Mobile)(Jung, Young-Woo, ETRI)
11:40 ~ 12:00 Tutorial (III)DLNA(Digital Living Network Alliance)(David Hur, President of ProDVD, USA)
12:00 ~ 12:20 Tutorial (IV)Introduction of OS Switching Technology(Dr. Oh, Soo-Cheol, ETRI)
12:20 ~ 12:40 Tutorial (V)The Future Internet: Prospets and Reality(Dr. Woojik Chun, ETRI)
12:40 ~ 14:00 Lunch

 

Afternoon Paper Sessions           Place: TUIT Main Building

Time Technical Track (Room #115) Technical Track (Room #114)
2:00 ~ 3:20 Session T1:Chair: Jung, Young-Woo, ETRIIT Technology Session T2:Chair: Dr. Oh, Soo-Cheol, ETRINetwork and Communication
3:20 ~ 3:50 Coffee Break
3:50 ~ 5:10 Session T4:Chair: Musaev M.M., TUITSystem and Algorithm Session T5:Chair: Radjabov T.D., TUITNetwork and Communication
5:10 ~ 6:20 Session T7:Chair: Ganiev A.A., TUITIT Technology and DSP Session B1:Chair: Aliyev Alovsat, ANASBusiness, Management, Economics
Time Technical and Business Track (Room # Korea IT Center)
2:00 ~ 3:20 Session T3:Chair: Pestryakov Aleksandr Valentinovich, MTUCIIT Security
3:20 ~ 3:50 Coffee Break
3:50 ~ 5:10 Session T6:Chair: Zaynidinov H.N., TUITData Base and IT
5:10 ~ 6:30 Session B2:Chair: Bobomurodov Kh.M., TUITBusiness, Management and Economics

 

September 27th  (Place: Business Center)

09:00 ~ 11:00 ICT Summit

Tutorial

Session I – Chair: Prof. In Jung Lee, Hoseo Univ.

Virtualization Leads to Mobile Cloud
Ahn, Chang-Won

ViMo (Virtualization for Mobile)
Jung, Young-Woo

DLNA(Digital Living Network Alliance)
David Hur

Introduction of OS Switching Technology
Oh, Soo-Cheol

Future Internet: Prospets and Reality
Woojik Chun

 

Session T1 – Chair: Jung, Young-Woo, ETRI

Fast algorithm to detection the moving objects in video surveillance
Fazilov Shavkat Xayrullayevich, Mamaraufov Odil Abdixamitovich,
Xasanov Xayrulla Abdullayevich

Methods increase efficiency impulse transformers of sources power supplies
Ulugbek Aliev, Dilmurod Davronbekov

Features of the charge image reading by measurement of lateral C-V
dependence of MNOSFET
Atamuratov Atabek

An Intelligent System for Accident Detection on Highway Using Vehicle Tracking Trace
In Jung Lee

 

Session T2 – Chair: Dr. Oh, Soo-Cheol, ETRI

One Approach to Building Architecture of a Data Warehouse
Gulnara Nabibayova

Development Problems of Application of Electronic-Commerce Systems in Terms
of Information Economy Formation
Aliyev Alovsat

Methods of Storage of the Media Data
Ulugbek Umarov, Bexruz Axmedov

AN IMPROVED METHOD FOR THE HASHING ALGORITHM ANALYSIS
Salim Karimovich Ganiev, Madjit Malikovich Karimov, Komil Axmatovich Tashev

 

Session T3 – Chair: Pestryakov Aleksandr Valentinovich, MTUCI

The development of the ARGOS transmitter platform for environmental sea
mammal monitoring
Kozlov A.V., Pestryakov A.V.

Digital Signature Including Handwritten Signature
Bakhrom Kabulov

THE CONCEPTUAL MODEL OF ROLE-BASED ACCESS CONTROL FOR COMPUTER NETWORKS
S.K. Ganiev, D.Y. Irgasheva, A.S. Abramov

MODEL PACKET FILTER FOR SINGLE RULE
Abdukhalil Abdujalilovich Ganiev, Dilmurod Gulomovich Abdullaev,
Sherzod Rajaboevich Gulomov

 

Session T4 – Chair: Musaev M.M., TUIT

Design & Implementation of Event Control Services for OSEK/VDX Operating System
Seong-Rak Rim, Du-Kyu Kim

Intelligent Smart Safety Control System with USN
Joon-Mo Yang, Jun-Yong Park, Jung-Hwan Park, Jin-Han Kim, Ryum-Duck Oh

Optimizing parameters of Speech recognition for Uzbek voice
Kim Sung Soo, Javlonbek Abdujalilov, Chulho Kang, SeHoonChin

Developing Real-time Face detection and Facial expression recognition system for
Human-Machine Interaction
Muzaffar Djalalov, Telman D. Radjabov

 

Session T5 – Chair: Radjabov T.D., TUIT

Blend of RCS/IMS and Cyber Shell Museum Services for delivering real-time
multimedia communication services based on IP signaling networks
Sung-Soo HONG, Irfan Khan, Kim Bong Ju

Using the <<Big Brother>> System in IP Networks of Universities
Hudaybergenov T.A.

Trunk loading optimization based on Mamdani fuzzy system in channel switching networks
Sergey Abitayev, Liliya Koneeva

Prospects of Using Optical Amplifiers in Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Akmal Inogamov

 

Session T6 – Chair: Zaynidinov H.N., TUIT

A Polymorphic Network Architecture based on Autonomous Domains
Woojik Chun

An Asynchronous Serial Communication Technique Using Interrupt Coalescence
Jinhyeon Joo, Byoungkuk Kim, Boko Choi, SamKewon Oh, Geunduk Park

Context- Aware Middleware Design using Transducer Interface Agent
Jaesan Lim, Jeongmyeong Kim, Dongwook Jang, Surgwon Sohn, Kwangrok Han

Testing and diagnostics fiber-optic communication link
Dilmurod A. Davronbekov

 

Session T7 – Chair: Ganiev A.A., TUIT

Analysis of the actual state of the passage of the flow of information on key
organizational performance research institutes
Shodmankul Nazirov, Jasurbek Sayfiev, Kurbon Rakhmanov

Modeling Specialized Processor Signal Processing Based on Hermit spline
Hakimjon Zaynidinov, Sayfidin Bahramov, Golib Nishonboev

METHOD AUTHENTICATION OF OBJECTS INFORMATION-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
M.M. Karimov, J.T. Arzieva, Sh.R.Gulomov, A.R.Ishmuratov

Algorithm and audio signals processing program based on the spectral approach
Muhammadzhan Musaev, Furkat Rahmatov, Sanjar Mirzahalilov

 

Session B1 – Chair: Aliyev Alovsat, ANAS

Value of the Company as a Global Informatization Socio – Economic Process
Kamoliddin Tursunpulatovich Beknazarov

Marketing communications at JSC “Uzbektelecom”
Abdurasul Sobirov

Introduction and Development of System of the Quality Management in
Infocommunication sphere
Dadayeva Dilrabo Saydullayevna

Marketing strategies of the telecommunication companies: foreign experience
and Uzbek practice
Yusupov Q.M., Turdiev F.O

 

Session B2 – Chair: Bobomurodov Kh.M., TUIT

Methods of choosing an innovation strategy
Mirzakhidov Kh.M.

Strategy of mobile commerce – a way to a successful business
Shaislamova M.R.

The role of foreign investment in Uzbekistan
Tursunov Sh.A.

E-payment systems as factor of services development
Mansurova Makhina Yashnarovna

 

Session P1 – Chair: Kim Sung Soo, TUIT

ALGORITHM AND PROGRAM FOR RISK ESTIMATION OF INTESTINAL RESECTION IN
PATIENTS WITH ACUTE OBSTRUCTION OF SIGMOID
Hodjimatov G.M., Alejnik V.A., Ten D.O., Guljamov Sh.A.

The role of accounting in the effective management of personnel in the communications
Tursunbayev Uchkun Turgunovich

The implementation of the compression algorithm based on the pixel’s brightness
change of television images and the evaluation of its effectiveness
Svetlana Otto, Igor Gavrilov

Designing Human – Machine Interface of Car Navigation Systems Based on
Isolated Word Recognition
Kim Sung Soo, Shinnazar Seytnazarov, SeHoon Jin, Ki-Duck Bhang

The concept and purposes of marketing in the enterprises
Tursunov Sh.A., Gayratova N.D.

Perspectives of insurance services in Uzbek post communication
Bobomurodov Khurshid Makhmudovich, Madatova Munisa Ismoilovna

CONSUMER PRODUCTS DISTRIBUTION ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT ELECTRONIC
SYSTEM FOR SMALL ENTERPRISES AND FARMS
Kilicheva Farida Beshimovna

METHODS AND TECHNOLOGIES WEB TRAFFIC CONTENT FILTERING
B.A. Babamuhamedov, Sh. R. Gulomov, A.R. Ishmuratov

Modeling Specialized Processor Signal Processing Based on Haar Wavelet
Hakimjon Zaynidinov, Sanjar Jovliev

The methodological bases of investment strategy development
Tursunov Sh.A.

Service diversification as a tool of developing investment attraction in
communication companies
Bobomurodov Khurshid, Korchieva Azizakhon

An ImplementationIssuesof IWR Module and Analysis of Uzbek and Foreign
People’s Speeches
Kim Sung Soo

Leasing as a perspective source of financing of innovations in Uzbekistan
Dr.A.T. Akhmedieva

Internet in the Context Media Education
Saida Beknazarova, Ozoda Abdullayeva

Role of Informational Technologies in Developing of Banking Industry
Rajabov S.Ozod, Khalikova R. Dilafruz

Info-Communication Technology in Education
Elena Borisova, Surayo Abdullaeva, Khabibullo Nosirov

 

Session P2 – Chair: Zaynidinov H.N., TUIT

Media Education as a Remote Learning Environment
Beknazarova Saida Safibullayevna

Prospects of developing e-subscription system in the post communication offices
Jurayev Lazizjon Norovich, Rizayev Jamshid Shamshiddinovich

Traffic characteristics and QoS parameters in multiservice networks
Sergey Abitayev, Liliya Koneeva

Multimedia in ESP classroom
SULEYMANOVA G.N.

Development of Domain “Uz” in Uzbekistan
Rajabov S.Ozod, Khalikova R.Dilafruz

Methods of the estimation of structural reliability of radio engineering systems
Bahtinur Tursunov, Dilmurod Davronbekov

The importance of implementing IT to the education system
Nayira Ibragimova

Current development conditions of the Uzbekistan internet industry
Akram Tohtiyarov

iVision Modality Component for Multimodal Interaction
Rustam Rakhimov Igorevich, Park Pusik, Jongchan Choi, Dugki Min

TENDENCIES OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE MARKET OF PROGRAMMING PRODUCTS IN
UZBEKISTAN
Gafurova Dilshoda Ramazanovna, Yusupova Nazokat Shavkatqizi,

Rustamov Bobir Bahtiyorovich
Towards Management of Future Cloud Computing Environment
Nodir Kodirov, Kang Tae Woon, Taesang Choi

Social Application Scenarios Utilizing UAV and Avionic Contents Sharing
Dongwoon Jeon, Seunghwa Song, Seojune Lee, Doo-Hyun Kim

The implementation of blob detectionalgorithm for Gesture recognition pointing input device
Daekyo Shin, Rustam Rakhimov Igorevich, Pusik Park, Jongchan Choi

Methods for Providing QoS in Multiservice IP Networks
Farruh Muzafarov, Javlonbek Abdujalilov

Identifying of Reliability of Corporative Computing Systems
B.Sh. Radjabov, M.R. Turgunov

Speech Recognition System for Humanoid Robot Control
Rustam Rakhimov Igorevich, Javlonbek Abdujalilov, Dugki Min, Karimov.M.M

Fundamental Catalogues of Stars for the Coordinates setting of Space Objects
Murodali Nazarov, Xaydar Madaminov

Free Web Hosting Control Panel to manage Web Hosting
Djuraev Oybek , Abdullayev Alisher, Giyasov Ulugbek

 

Committee Members

General Co-Chairs

l  Mukhitdinov Kh.A., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Choonho Kim,  ITIRC, Korea

l  Seung Ku Hwang,ETRI, Korea

International Co-Chair

l  Yusupov S.Yu., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  SungSoo Kim, TUIT, Uzbekistan

Steering Committee

l  Sunyoung Han, Konkuk University, Korea

l  Soatov Kh.S., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Khaldjigitov A.A., TUIT, Uzbekistan

Organization Co-Chairs

l  Soatov Kh.S., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  In Jeong Lee, Hoseo University, Korea

Organization Committee Members

l  Pestryakov A.V., MTUCI, Russia

l  Aliyev A., Azerbaijan National  Academy of Sciences, Azerbaijan

l  David Hu, ProDVD, USA

l  Taewoon Kang, ITIRC, Korea

l  Chang-Won Ahn, ETRI, Korea

l   Geunduk Park, Hoseo University,Korea

l  Heecheol Cho, MITEL Korea.

l  Hoonmin Lee, UNI Tech, Korea

l  Jonghee Lee, Modacom, Korea

l  Abduazizov A. A., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Abdurakhmanov R.P., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Ganiev A.A., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Bobomurodov Kh.M., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Abdurahimov A.D., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Zakirova F.M., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Khamdamov U.R., TUIT, Uzbekistan

Program Committee Co-Chairs

l  Kiseok Kim, Handong Global University, Korea

l  Doohyun Kim, Konkuk Univeristy, Korea

l  Zaynidinov H.N., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Davronbekov D.A., TUIT, Uzbekistan

Program Committee Members

l  Dugki Min, Konkuk Univeristy, Korea

l  Hernsoo Hahn, Sungsil Unversity, Korea

l  Eunmi Choi, Kookmin University, Korea

l  Paul Kim, Stanford University, USA

l  Woojik Chun, ETRI, Korea

l  YoungWoo Jung, ETRI, Korea

l  SooCheol Oh, ETRI, Korea

l  Radjabov T.D., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Musaev M.M. TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Ganiev А.А.,TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Ulyanova N.V., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Koneeva L.R., TUIT, Uzbekistan

l  Zaynidinov H.N., TUIT, Uzbekistan

 

Secretary

l  Seung-Ai Lee, ITIRC, Korea,itirckorea@gmail.com

l  Ikramova G.M., TUIT, Uzbekistan, intdep-tuit@rambler.ru

Contact point

l  Sung Soo Kim, TUIT, dreamtutor@naver.com, umid4you@gmail.com

l  Zaynidinov H.N., TUIT, Uzbekistan, tet2001@rambler.ru

 

 

 

 

TO TOP