ITPA 2009

ITPA 2009

banner1

ITPA2009_Program_Final

September 21th
▪MorningPlace:TUIT Auditorium
09:00 ~ 12:00 Registration
10:00 ~ 11:00 PlenarySession                  Chair: Prof.DugkiMin,KonkukUniv.
Welcome & Opening SpeechRector S.S.Kasimov (Tashkent University of IT)∙Keynote Speech 1

Vice Minister Hadjayev A.A
(Uzbek Agency of Information and Communication)

 

Keynote Speech 2

Director Han Namgoong

(Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)

Tutorial Session IChair: Prof. Doohyun Kim, Konkuk Univ.
11:00 ~ 11:40 Tutorial(I)Crackerjack Project – Kernel Regression Test ProjectSungin Jung, Principal Member of ETRI
11:40 ~ 12:20 Tutorial(II)HD Video and Blu-RayDavid Hu, President of ProDVD

 

12:20 ~ 2:00 Lunch
▪Afternoon Tutorial SessionPlace:TUIT Auditorium
Tutorial Session IIChair: Vice President Karimov M.M., TUIT.
2:00 ~ 2:40 Tutorial(III)OpenDRIM Project for Linux ManageabilityChangwon Ahn, Senior Member of ETRI
2:40 ~ 3:20 Tutorial(IV)XenARM porting to ARM11Kangho Kim, Senior Member of ETRI
3:20 ~ 4:00 Coffee Break

 

▪Afternoon Paper Sessions

Place: TUIT Main Building

 

Time Technical Track(Room #115) Technical Track(Room #114)
4:00 ~ 5:20 Session T1: Chair: Prof. Rajabov B.Sh., TUITIT Technology ande-Document Session T2: Chair: Prof. Musaev M.M., TUITIT Technology and Grid Computing
6:00 ~ 9:00 Banquet                            Chair:Rector S.S Kasimov, TUIT

 

 

 

September 22th

▪Morning Paper Sessions

Place: TUIT Main Building

 

Time Poster Session( 1’st floor, Internet Plaza)
09:30 ~ 10:20 Session P:Chair: Prof. Ganiev A.A., TUIT Business & Technology

 

Time Business Track(Room #115) Technical Track(Room #114)
10:30 ~ 11:50 Session T3: Chair: Prof. Bugibaev EN., TUITIT Technology Session T4: Chair: Prof. Kayumov Sh Sh., TUITIT Technology

 

 

▪    Lunch 12:00~1:30

 

▪Afternoon Paper Sessions

Place: TUIT Main Building

 

Time Technical Track(Room #115) Technical Track(Room #114)
1:30 ~ 2:50 Session B1:Chair:Changwon Ahn,   ETRIEnterprise BusinessApplications Session T5: Chair:  Kangho Kim,  ETRIInformation Security
2:50 ~ 3:10 Coffee Break
3:10 ~ 4:30 Session T6:Chair: Seunghyub Jeon, ETRIModeling and Web based vision Session T7: Chair: Prof. Karimov M.M.,TUITInformation Security
4:40 ~ 6:00 Session T8:Chair: Kyongwon  Min, KETISystem and Security Session T9: Chair: Prof. Isaev R.I., TUITCommunication

 

 

 

Crackerjack Project – Kernel Regression Test Project

Sungin Jung

 

HD Video & Blu-Ray

David Hu

 

 

 

OpenDRIM Project for Linux Manageability

Changwon Ahn

 

XenARM porting to ARM11

Kangho Kim

 

 

 

Task Group Based Computing Resource Management in Linux

Cheiyol Kim, Dongjae Kang, Sungin Jung

 

A CMOS Sub-Bandgap Voltage Reference with Pseudo Resistors

Shin-Il Lim, Jongchan Choi

 

Performance Evaluation of Audio Distribution System over Ethernet using a L1/L2

Hybrid Switching

Wiejung Nam, Jongho Yoon, Pusik

 

Secure ISO32000-1 PDF Document Management System Based on USB Token

Kyoungwon Min, Youngshin Kim, Mansup Kim, Jongchan Choi Choi

 

 

 

 

The Stator Current Analysis for Diagnosis of Induction Motor Using Wavelet

Transform

Jung-Ho Shin, Dae-Seong Kang

 

Secured Application Sharing Framework for Collaborative Virtual Environments

Nosirov Shavkat, Vishnu Kumar Kaliappan, Dugki Min

 

OpenVINE : Design of Virtualization Infrastructure Environment Management

Software based on Open Source

Seunghyb Jeon, Yongkyong Oh, Iisoo Byun, Changwon Ahn

 

Extending a Grid Monitoring Architecture for Complex Event Handling

Minsoo Kim, Young Seok Ock

 

 

 

Direct search methods to solve stochastic optimization problem

Utewliev Nietbay, Arziyeva Jamila

 

Analysis of the backbone routing protocols

Abdurakhmanov R.P., Abdumajitov D.I., Mirfayziev M.M. M.M.

 

Transport – stratum access network scenarios

U. Z. Yusupov

 

The Adaptive Control of Accuracy at Transfer and Processing of the Continuous

Information in view of Non-Stationary Properties

Djumanov O.I

 

 

 

YCrCb color space optimization

P.P.Vorobienko, V.I. Zagrebnuk, V.U. Kumysh, D.D. Lenik Lenik

 

 

TV images compression basing on the dynamic objects selection

Darya Savitskaya, Igor Gavrilov, Yuliya Kabanova

 

Recursive Algorithm of Signals Sources Isolation

Yu. A. Yakovleva, S.S. Kasimov, R. Asimov

 

Examination of Mechanical Influence on an Optical Fiber by Digital Holographic

Interferometry Methods

K.P. Abdurakhmanov, Z.T. Azamatov, I.A. Kulagin, Odil Ochilov, V.I. Redkorechev

 

 

 

Crypto algorithm ISD DS based on parameter algebra

Karimov.M.M, Rakhimov.R.I, Toshev.K.A, Sung Soo. Kim

 

Software Development of Hardware in Asymmetric Cryptography System

Karimov Madjid, Saparova Gauxar

 

Filtration method and detecting IP spoofing based on Hop-Count

Karimov.M.M, Rakhimov.R.I, Primov.E.I

 

Phishing: Impeding factor of on-line payment systems’ development

Vasilahon Karimova, Sung Soo. Kim

 

 

 

Distributed System for Efficient Handling Location-Based Information in Mobile

Networks

Nuriddin Rayimov, Heemin Kim, Jungwook Song, Miradham Kamilov, Hyunsook Kim,

Chinchol Kim, Sunyoung Han

 

Computer System of Uzbek Spellchecking

Abduvali Karshiev, Ulugbek Saidvaliev

 

Computer modeling and computer experiment in pedagogical researches

Radjabov Bakhtiyor, Mamadjanov Rakhmatilla, Doshanova Malika

 

Implementation of the Vision Interactive Appliance

Pusik Park, Hangyun Jung, Youngmu Jung, Daekyo Shin, Kitaeg Lim, Jongchan Choi,

Chongho Yoon

 

 

 

Latent Use of parameter R of the Elliptic Curve, As Parameter of Check EDS, with

Application of Algorithm of Enciphering

Pr. D.E. Akbarov, S.O. Sabirov, E.J. Azizov

 

Cryptographic protection of the information in information-telecommunication

Systems with application of composite models

Turaev Baxtiyor Temirovich, Komolov Madras Erkinovich,

Adenov Bekzod Erkaboevich

 

Estimation cryptostability of the stream cipher algorithm

Musaev Anvar Isakovich

 

Comparative analysis of security and efficiency of quantum key distribution

protocols with qudits

E.V. Vasiliu, R.S. Mamedov

 

 

 

Defense methods against Botnet technology

Karimov.M.M., Rakhimov.R.I., Rustamov Sh.S, Primov.E.I.

 

A Design Strategy for Enhancing eCos with EDF for Disaster Response System

Nodir Kodirov, Doo-Hyun Kim

 

Realistic 3D Reconstruction method from the set of 2D image sequences

Muzaffar Djalalov, Ju H. Park, S.M. Lee, Ho-Youl Jung

 

Security amplification of the ping-pong protocol with many-qubit Greenberg-Horne

-Zeilinger states

E.V. Vasiliu, S.V. Nikolaenko

 

 

Methods Productivity Development of IEEE 802.11 Wireless Broadband Networks

Yu. A. Yakovleva

 

Quality Indicators of Broadband Connection Channels

Sh.M. Gulyamov, Yu. A. Yakovleva, S.S. Kasimov, F.Z. Fahrutdinov

 

Bluetooth – A path towards an IT revolution

Parag K. Rabade, Waman Jawadekar

 

Efficiency use of system of channel encoding by transmission of digital signals on

communication channels

Abduazizov Amandjan Abdumadjitovich, Atajanov Sherzod Shuhratovich,

Burixodjayev Otabek Abduqodirovich

 

 

 

Information technologies as instrument of the shaping the marketing decisions

Matchanova F.A

 

Motives for sponsoring development of e-learning

Roza Urazimbetova, S.A. Pidayeva

 

Securing e-Government with Honeypots

Karimov Madjit Malikovich, Pardaeva Dilorom Rustamovna

 

Study the Situation and Development Directions of the E-Learning Systems in the

Knowledge Society

S. S. Kasimov, Sung Soo. Kim, Z. M. Akhmedova

 

 

A Cogitation of Vulnerabilities in Control Systems, SCADA and Critical Infrastructure

Systems

Rosslin John Robles, Min-kyu Choi, Tai-hoon Kim

 

Modeling and Simulation of 24GHz UWB Radar Sensor with Variable-length Phase Coded Modulation

Haengseon Son, Kyungwon Min, Wonki Park, Seongchoel Lee Lee

 

Huffman Coding Approach to Performance of 16-QAM/OFDM

Mashhur Sattorov, Heau-Jo Kang

 

Strategy of the electronic business – a way to successful competition

Khamdamova G.A.

 

Case study of national on-line payment systems

Vasilahon Karimova, Sung Soo. Kim

 

Combined security system of computer networks

Karimov Madjit Malikovich, Pardaeva Dilorom Rustamovna, Rakhimov Rustam

Igorevich

 

Digital Signature in the E-procurement Systems

Rustam Hamdamov, Anton Tujilin

 

Shaping scholastic material in system of The intellectual education

Bobomurodov O.J, Rahimov N.O.

 

Algorithms for extracting invariant features of profile face image

Mumtozali Tuhktasinov, Bakhtiyor Nosirov

 

Realization of software tools “Stochastic optimization” in optimization process of

data transmission network

B.Sh. Radjabov, S.K. Medetov, I.M. Boynazarov

 

RFID security issues

Talgat Kulkeyev, Seong-Moo Yoo

 

Structure of Information Processes or Why the Topic about the Distinction between Information and Data Matter

Iosif Gr. Ten


 

Workshop:e-Document Security System

TO TOP